Startpage 2018-04-30T22:21:39+00:00

Opening hours:
Wed 12am-6pm Thurs 12am-8pm Fri 12am-6pm Sat & Sun 11am-6pm
Seevorstadt 71 Faubourg du Lac CH-2502 Biel/Bienne

Agenda

Guided tour – PERFECT TIME AHEAD - Photoforum

15.11.2018, 18:30 - 19:30
Guided tour in German of the exhibition Perfect Time Ahead
Find out more »

Kids Club - Kunsthaus

17.11.2018, 14:00 - 16:00
Bilingual (german-french) workshop for children aged 5-11 in the current exhibition and the studio
Find out more »

ZEITSPUREN - The Power of Now - Kunsthaus

09.09.2018 - 18.11.2018
Opening: Sat 8.9.2018, 5pm URSULA BIEMANN - DORA BUDOR - ROMAN BUXBAUM - JULIAN CHARRIÈRE - DANIEL GUSTAV CRAMER - MARTIN CREED - PETER DREHER - ELMGREEN & DRAGSET - CÉCILE B. EVANS - FELIX GONZALEZ-TORRES - RODNEY GRAHAM - DAVID HORVITZ - TEHCHING HSIEH - SOPHIE JUNG - ON KAWARA - KAPWANI KIWANGA - RAGNAR KJARTANSSON - KRIS MARTIN - AGNIESZKA POLSKA - POPE.L - BARBARA PROBST - LAURE PROUVOST - PILAR QUINTEROS - RAQS MEDIA COLLECTIVE - SOPHY RICKETT - MIKKO RIKALA - DIETER ROTH - STÉPHANIE SAADÉ - MICHAEL SAILSTORFER - TARYN SIMON - SLAVS AND TATARS - SMUDGE STUDIO - GERNOT WIELAND - PEDRO WIRZ
Find out more »

PERFECT TIME AHEAD - Photoforum

09.09.2018 - 18.11.2018
With Zeitspuren, the Photoforum Pasquart, the Art Centre Pasquart and the New Museum Biel partner for a project articulated around the topic of time and its passage.
Find out more »

Opening: CANTONALE BERNE JURA 2018 - Kunsthaus

01.12.2018, 17:00 - 20:00
Linus Baumeler, Amedeo Baumgartner, Zora Berweger, Karin Borer, Tashi Brauen, Julian Burkhard, Nicolle Bussien, Raffaella Chiara, Céline Ducrot, Marco Eberle, Carina Emery, Remy Erismann, F&D Cartier, Beat Feller, Fernando F. Fonseca, Petra Frey, Marcel Freymond, Laura Grubenmann, Niklaus Manuel Güdel, Stefan Guggisberg, Béatrice Gysin, Ronny Hardliz, Monika Loeffel, Maya Hottarek, Tamara Janes, Alexander Jaquemet, Anna Malina Jaun, Flo Kaufmann, Manuel Köchli, Lea Krebs, Jérôme Lanon, Brigitte Lustenberger, Selina Lutz, Renée Magaña, Anna Neurohr, Christina Niederberger, Pat Noser, Philip Ortelli, Laurent Perret-Gentil, Fiona Rafferty, Andrea Rickhaus, Christoph Rihs, Nora Schmidt, Julia Steiner, Reto Steiner, Strotter Inst.allation, Jonas Studer, Miriam Sturzenegger, Vera Trachsel, Matthias Wyss, Sinae Yoo, Wolfgang Zät, Zukunft_Schoch
Find out more »

Opening - KlHaus - Kunsthaus

01.12.2018, 17:00 - 20:00
Ein Projekt von Haus am Gern
Find out more »
Prix Photoforum 2018 Solène Gün

Opening – PRIX PHOTOFORUM 2018 - Photoforum

01.12.2018, 17:00 - 20:00
Opening and award ceremony of the 26th edition of the Prix Photoforum.
Find out more »

CANTONALE BERNE JURA 2018 - Kunsthaus

02.12.2018 - 13.01.2019
Linus Baumeler, Amedeo Baumgartner, Zora Berweger, Karin Borer, Tashi Brauen, Julian Burkhard, Nicolle Bussien, Raffaella Chiara, Céline Ducrot, Marco Eberle, Carina Emery, Remy Erismann, F&D Cartier, Beat Feller, Fernando F. Fonseca, Petra Frey, Marcel Freymond, Laura Grubenmann, Niklaus Manuel Güdel, Stefan Guggisberg, Béatrice Gysin, Ronny Hardliz, Monika Loeffel, Maya Hottarek, Tamara Janes, Alexander Jaquemet, Anna Malina Jaun, Flo Kaufmann, Manuel Köchli, Lea Krebs, Jérôme Lanon, Brigitte Lustenberger, Selina Lutz, Renée Magaña, Anna Neurohr, Christina Niederberger, Pat Noser, Philip Ortelli, Laurent Perret-Gentil, Fiona Rafferty, Andrea Rickhaus, Christoph Rihs, Nora Schmidt, Julia Steiner, Reto Steiner, Strotter Inst.allation, Jonas Studer, Miriam Sturzenegger, Vera Trachsel, Matthias Wyss, Sinae Yoo, Wolfgang Zät, Zukunft_Schoch
Find out more »
Prix Photoforum 2018 Solène Gün

PRIX PHOTOFORUM 2018 - Photoforum

02.12.2018 - 13.01.2019
The 26th edition of the Photoforum’s photography award gives selected artists the opportunity to discuss their work, submit it for expert consideration and display it in a curated exhibition. One male and one female winner will be awarded the prize and corresponding prize money.
Find out more »